KetamineHQ

Brain Health Consultants and TMS Center

TMS therapy · Houston, TX 77046

4.6(10 Google reviews)
Accelerated TMSKetamineSpravato

About

Brain Health Consultants and TMS Center offers TMS (transcranial magnetic stimulation) therapy in Houston, TX. Their website also mentions accelerated TMS, ketamine therapy, Spravato.

Their website mentions insurance, so ask whether they're in network with your plan and whether they handle prior authorization. How TMS coverage works →

Published prices

  • Consultation · per visit$550

    “First Visit – $550”

  • TMS session · per session$700

    “The cost for the first setup session is $700”

  • TMS session · per session$350

    “The cost for subsequent treatment sessions is $350”

  • TMS course · package$14,000

    “Out of pocket cost for a full course of treatment is about $14,000”

  • Spravato · per session · with insurance$325

    “For esketamine, after the cost of the medication is covered by insurance, the charge is $325 for each administration”

  • Spravato · package · 8 sessions · with insurance$1,300

    “For the acute course of treatment, twice a week for 4 weeks, this total is $1300”

  • Ketamine treatment · per session$500

    “For ketamine administration, we charge $500 per treatment”

From Brain Health Consultants and TMS Center's website, checked October 2026. Confirm current prices with the clinic. Compare with prices at other clinics →

Contact Information

Address
24 Greenway Plz #2020
Houston, TX 77046
Get directions →

Listing compiled from public Google Maps data and this provider's website. Devices and services are what their website mentions — confirm details with the provider. Is this your practice? Update your listing.